2019 Baseball Schedule

Overall 48-15
Pct. .762
Conf. 17-7
Pct. .708
Streak Lost 1
Home 18-1
Away 13-7
Neutral 17-7
Games 63
Runs 471
Batting Avg. .303
On Base % .404
Slugging % .436
Home Runs 46
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sun. 24 vs. Rockhurst @ Nashville, TN W, 5-2 Final
Mon. 25 vs. Rockhurst @ Nashville, TN W, 7-5 Final
  at Trevecca Nazarene W, 6-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Seton Hill @ Auburndale, FL L, 6-5 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Tiffin @ Kissimmee, FL W, 11-4 Final
Mon. 4 vs. Cedarville @ Kissimmee, FL W, 20-3 Final
Tue. 5 vs. West Virginia Wesleyan @ Kissimmee, FL W, 13-0 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 6 vs. USciences @ Florida Spring Trip (Kissimmee, Fla.) W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Augustana (S.D.) @ Auburndale, Fla. W, 4-3 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 8 vs. Minnesota State-Mankato @ Kissimmee, Fla. W, 9-8 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Northern State @ Lake Myrtle Park L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Notre Dame (OH) @ Kissimmee, Fla. L, 13-9 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Tiffin W, 10-4 Final
Fri. 15 at Gannon W, 11-9 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Gannon W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Gannon W, 3-2 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Walsh W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Parkside * W, 10-2 Final
  vs. Parkside * W, 16-5 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Parkside * W, 7-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Parkside * W, 9-8 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 26 vs. Wheeling Jesuit W, 13-5 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Davenport * W, 4-3 Final
Tue. 2 vs. Davenport * W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Davenport * W, 11-7 Final - 8 innings
Wed. 3 vs. Lake Erie W, 21-4 Final
Fri. 5 at Saginaw Valley * W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 6 at Saginaw Valley * W, 4-2 Final
  at Saginaw Valley * W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 7 at Saginaw Valley * L, 11-3 Final
Tue. 9 at Walsh W, 12-7 Final
Fri. 12 at Wayne State * L, 5-4 Final
Sat. 13 at Wayne State * L, 3-1 Final
  at Wayne State * L, 16-3 Final
Tue. 16 vs. Ohio Dominican W, 8-7 Final
Thu. 18 vs. Grand Valley State * W, 7-3 Final
  vs. Grand Valley State * W, 12-5 Final
Mon. 22 at Ohio Dominican W, 6-2 Final
  at Ohio Dominican W, 5-4 Final
Fri. 26 at Northwood * L, 9-5 Final
Sat. 27 at Northwood * W, 8-4 Final
  at Northwood * W, 12-9 Final
Sun. 28 at Northwood * L, 16-3 Final
 
May
Fri. 3 at Purdue Northwest * W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 4 at Purdue Northwest * W, 11-1 Final
  at Purdue Northwest * W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 5 at Purdue Northwest * L, 7-4 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Traverse City, MI GLIAC Tournament W, 8-6 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Northwood % @ Traverse City, MI GLIAC Tournament L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Wayne State % @ Traverse City, MI GLIAC Tournament W, 10-7 Final
  vs. Davenport % @ Traverse City, MI GLIAC Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Traverse City, MI GLIAC Tournament Championship Game W, 8-2 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Tiffin % @ Kent, OH NCAA Midwest Regional L, 17-10 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Northwood % @ Kent, OH NCAA Midwest Regional W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Bellarmine % @ Kent, OH NCAA Midwest Regional W, 8-7 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Tiffin % @ Kent, OH NCAA Midwest Regional W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Tiffin % @ Kent, OH NCAA Midwest Regional (if necessary) W, 15-5 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Illinois Springfield % NCAA Midwest Super-Regional W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 25 vs. Illinois Springfield % NCAA Midwest Super-Regional L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Illinois Springfield % NCAA Midwest Super-Regional W, 8-7 Final
 
June
Sat. 1 vs. Central Missouri % @ Cary, NC NCAA Division II World Series L, 9-4 Final
Mon. 3 vs. NYIT % @ Cary, NC NCAA Division II World Series W, 8-3 Final
Wed. 5 vs. Central Missouri % @ Cary, NC NCAA Division II World Series L, 11-3 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event