2017-18 Ashland University Swimming & Diving Roster


Men

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Matthew Bernsdorf full bio Matthew Bernsdorf Jr.   Westerville, Ohio / Westerville North
Aaron Bradfield full bio Aaron Bradfield So.   Naples, Fla. / Naples
Daniel Callis full bio Daniel Callis Jr.   Martinsburg, W.Va. / Martinsburg
Daniel Clifford full bio Daniel Clifford So.   Zanesville, Ohio / Bishop Rosecrans
Ryan Deemer full bio Ryan Deemer Sr. Distance FR Connoquenessing, Pa. / Butler Area
Malcolm Doepke full bio Malcolm Doepke So. Distance FR, FL New Richmond, Ohio / Cincinnati Country Day
Kyle Feuerstine full bio Kyle Feuerstine Fr. FL, FR Fishers, Ind. / Fishers
Christopher Georgiadis full bio Christopher Georgiadis Sr. Distance FR, IM, FL Mars, Pa. / Mars Area
Keegan Goeke full bio Keegan Goeke Sr. BA, Sprint FR, FL Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Ben Keilholz full bio Ben Keilholz Jr. Sprint FR, BA Oregon, Ohio / Clay
Chris Martucci full bio Chris Martucci Jr. Distance FR, FL Joplin, Mo. / Joplin
Patrick Mikal full bio Patrick Mikal Sr. Distance FR, BA Dayton, Ohio / Carroll
Dylan Nasser full bio Dylan Nasser Fr. BA, IM, FR Highlands Ranch, Ohio / Valor Christian
Joshua Nixon full bio Joshua Nixon Sr. Sprint FR, FL Westerville, Ohio / Westerville Central
Nicholas Noe full bio Nicholas Noe Sr. Sprint FR Columbus, Ohio / New Albany
Peter Reventlow full bio Peter Reventlow So. BA, FR Gahanna, Ohio / Gahanna Lincoln
Grant Stahl full bio Grant Stahl So. FL, IM, FR Granville, Ohio / Granville

Women

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Sophie Brightman full bio Sophie Brightman Jr.   Saline, Mich. / Saline
Destiny Camp full bio Destiny Camp Jr.   Hilliard, Ohio / Darby
Madeline Cronin full bio Madeline Cronin So.   Westerville, Ohio / Westerville Central
Maura Delaney full bio Maura Delaney Fr. FR Euclid, Ohio / Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Adrienne Devault full bio Adrienne Devault So. DV Milan, Ohio / Edison
Julia Grady full bio Julia Grady Jr. Sprint FR, FL Strongsville, Ohio / Strongsville
Marissa Kassinger full bio Marissa Kassinger Fr. Sprint FR Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Alex Newcomer full bio Alex Newcomer So. FR Milton, Ga. / Cambridge
Madison Olander full bio Madison Olander Sr. Distance FR, IM Moon Township, Pa. / Moon
Elizabeth Palmer full bio Elizabeth Palmer Jr. Sprint FR, FL Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Courtney Patterson full bio Courtney Patterson Sr. BA, Sprint FR Irwin, Pa. / Hempfield
Rebecca Prexta full bio Rebecca Prexta So. FL, BA Westlake, Ohio / Westlake
Grace Reichard full bio Grace Reichard Sr. Sprint FR, BR Nevada, Mo. / Nevada R5
Zoe Scarpone full bio Zoe Scarpone Sr. FL, IM Tiltonsville, Ohio / Linsley
Erin Staley full bio Erin Staley Jr. Distance FR, IM Dayton, Ohio / Chaminade-Julienne
Michaela Teague full bio Michaela Teague Sr. Distance FR, FL Austin, Texas / Bowie
Jessica Zaper full bio Jessica Zaper Fr. Sprint FR, BR New Albany, Ohio / New Albany